Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albert Lea, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albert Lea, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albert Lea, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0846,888
BustAfghanistan 11,3527,054
BatnaAlgeria 8,0374,994
BecharAlgeria 7,7394,809
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8814,898
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8424,873
BiskraAlgeria 8,0675,013
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6375,367
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1797,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3277,660
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3297,661
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4117,712
ByrdAntarctica 13,8498,606
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6836,017
BarilocheArgentina 9,6876,020
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3895,835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6439,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9018,638
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6319,713
BrestBelarus 7,7794,834
BrusselsBelgium 6,8654,266
Belize CityBelize 2,9431,829
BeninBenin 9,9806,202
BohiconBenin 9,8926,147
BermudaBermuda 2,7901,733
BageBrazil 9,2445,744
BambuiBrazil 8,5665,323
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8105,474
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarcelosBrazil 5,8133,612
BarraBrazil 7,9204,922
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2824,525
BarreirasBrazil 7,9014,910
BelémBrazil 6,7094,169
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6795,393
BelterraBrazil 6,4143,986
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6804,773
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1535,688
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1015,034
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0615,009
BrevesBrazil 6,6004,101
BurgasBulgaria 8,7725,451
BurundiBurundi 12,8407,979
BatouriCameroon 11,0706,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7981,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2301,386
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3031,431
Banff, AbCanada 1,8581,155
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,167725
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9321,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6471,024
Bissett, MbCanada 839522
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,294804
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9121,809
Brandon, MbCanada 857533
Broadview, SkCanada 1,021634
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5752,222
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9351,824
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3947,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2296,978
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1866,329
BeijingChina 10,2576,374
BarranquillaColombia 4,0592,522
Benito SalasColombia 4,8623,021
BogotáColombia 4,7232,935
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6634,762
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0137,465
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9457,423
BaniDominican Republic 3,5502,206
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5142,184
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5462,203
BahariyaEgypt 10,0876,268
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1516,308
BiarritzFrance 6,9774,335
BordeauxFrance 6,9434,315
BrestFrance 6,4844,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9305,549
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9285,548
BitamGabon 11,0336,856
BanjulGambia 7,9234,923
BerlinGermany 7,2404,499
BrockenGermany 7,1464,440
BokeGuinea 8,2535,129
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1215,047
BudapestHungary 7,9134,917
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9284,927
BangaloreIndia 13,6538,484
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2878,257
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9108,022
BikanerIndia 11,9337,415
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4338,969
BabolsarIran 10,4436,490
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5527,179
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2486,368
Bandar LengehIran 11,5657,187
BirjandIran 11,0636,875
BushehrIran 11,1556,932
BaghdadIraq 10,4466,491
BasraIraq 10,8656,752
BelmulletIreland 5,8373,627
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0193,740
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2895,151
BergamoItaly 7,5284,678
BolognaItaly 7,7064,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5664,702
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3595,194
BrindisiItaly 8,3975,218
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4385,865
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2795,766
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8826,141
BeirutLebanon 9,9636,191
BenghaziLibya 9,2365,739
BirzaiLithuania 7,4994,660
BitolaMacedonia 8,5625,321
BlantyreMalawi 14,2588,860
BvumbweMalawi 14,2838,876
BintuluMalaysia 14,1768,809
BamakoMali 8,6725,389
Bko-SMali 8,6845,397
BougounMali 8,8045,471
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4684,641
BaitagMongolia 10,0226,228
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6135,974
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5495,934
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6355,987
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7576,063
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9366,175
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5475,932
BulganMongolia 9,6045,968
BhamawMyanmar 12,3877,697
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0448,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6382,261
BilmaNiger 9,8236,104
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6295,984
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9783,715
BergenNorway 6,3263,931
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3283,932
BjornoyaNorway 5,9743,712
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2863,906
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3183,926
BadinPakistan 12,2107,587
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7197,282
BalakotPakistan 11,2356,981
BarkhanPakistan 11,6597,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0822,537
BascoPhilippines 12,0297,475
BialystokPoland 7,6754,770
BejaPortugal 6,8924,283
BragancaPortugal 6,7324,184
BistritaRomania 8,2275,112
BucharestRomania 8,5285,299
BajkitRussia 8,2725,140
BarabinskRussia 8,9795,579
BarnaulRussia 9,2165,727
BerezovoRussia 7,9034,911
BiserRussia 8,3705,201
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8475,498
BogdarinRussia 8,8135,476
BogucanyRussia 8,6265,360
BomnakRussia 8,3725,202
BorRussia 8,3105,164
BorzjaRussia 9,1655,695
BratskRussia 8,8135,477
BelgradeSerbia 8,2075,100
BoSierra Leone 8,7245,421
BontheSierra Leone 8,6975,404
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7624,823
BerberaSomalia 12,6797,879
BusanSouth Korea 10,2646,378
BadajozSpain 6,9104,294
BarcelonaSpain 7,3584,573
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9094,293
BabanusaSudan 11,4977,145
BaselSwitzerland 7,2714,518
BernSwitzerland 7,3104,542
BangkokThailand 13,4808,377
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4588,363
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1288,158
BizerteTunisia 8,1565,068
BalikesirTurkey 9,0445,620
BursaTurkey 9,0565,627
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6516,618
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9703,710
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0363,751
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0353,750
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4133,985
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5054,042
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6044,104
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,444897
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,475917
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5312,815
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5312,815
Batesville, MsUsa 1,112691
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,480920
Beaver City, NeUsa 662411
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,219758
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8281,136
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7401,081
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 215133
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4761,539
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7752,968
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7101,063
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2602,647
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9482,453
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 634394
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,220758
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,422883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,259782
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2161,377
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 675419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,306811
Blackville, ScUsa 1,552964
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3171,440
Blakely, GaUsa 1,587986
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6941,053
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6121,002
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8331,139
Booneville, MsUsa 1,082672
Boonton, NjUsa 1,586986
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8161,129
Bowler, WiUsa 379235
Bowling Green, KyUsa 967601
Bowling Green, MoUsa 553344
Brenham, TxUsa 1,523946
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6801,044
Brinkley, ArUsa 992616
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,227763
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,245774
Brodhead, WiUsa 344214
Broken Bow, NeUsa 619385
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,328825
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0051,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 518322
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0741,289
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,211753
Bucyrus, OhUsa 911566
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,187737
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,415880
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,281796
Burlington, IowaUsa 369229
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6141,003
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0591,280
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7066,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6412,884
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3962,732
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0798,749
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0888,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -