Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albert Lea, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albert Lea, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albert Lea, Mn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8946,770
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8686,753
MilianaAlgeria 7,7184,796
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4077,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9589,295
Malarg EArgentina 9,1245,670
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7566,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7616,066
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0625,631
MendozaArgentina 8,8675,510
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8635,508
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9875,585
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7908,569
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
MeekatharraAustralia 16,58310,305
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1629,422
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1589,419
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1989,444
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4859,623
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5379,033
MuharraqBahrain 11,4187,095
MinskBelarus 7,8084,852
MogilevBelarus 7,9104,915
MaunBotswana 13,6608,488
MacapaBrazil 6,4083,982
MacauBrazil 7,8404,872
MaceioBrazil 8,2955,155
MachadoBrazil 8,7255,422
ManausBrazil 6,1763,838
MarabaBrazil 7,0204,362
MaringaBrazil 8,5715,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4063,981
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3085,162
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1165,043
MonteiroBrazil 8,0465,000
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3885,212
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7134,793
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0585,007
MamfeCameroon 10,5756,571
MarouaCameroon 10,5836,576
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,394866
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,441896
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4692,156
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7691,720
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,493928
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4051,494
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2641,407
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0051,246
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,590988
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,564972
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,183735
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,278794
Morden, MbCanada 713443
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,128701
MoundouChad 10,8726,756
MatecanaColombia 4,6512,890
MoroniComoros 14,5569,045
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6964,782
MarstalDenmark 6,9314,307
Melville HallDominica 4,3522,704
MichesDominican Republic 3,5592,211
MocaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3962,110
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3252,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5312,194
MilagroEcuador 5,2713,275
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7256,043
MinyaEgypt 10,2186,350
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6886,642
MassawaEritrea 11,8687,375
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6203,493
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9914,344
MarseilleFrance 7,4134,606
MontpellierFrance 7,3244,551
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8893,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5525,314
MakokouGabon 11,2616,998
MayumbaGabon 11,3957,081
MitzicGabon 11,1396,922
MkamboGabon 11,3097,028
MoandaGabon 11,4577,120
MouilaGabon 11,3047,025
MagdeburgGermany 7,1754,459
MunichGermany 7,4574,634
MünsterGermany 6,9724,332
MethoniGreece 8,9305,549
MilosGreece 9,1005,655
MitiliniGreece 9,0205,605
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0155,602
MacentaGuinea 8,8625,507
MamouGuinea 8,5165,292
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4344,620
MiskolcHungary 7,9574,944
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6188,462
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8547,366
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9198,028
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3378,288
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7218,526
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3458,293
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6289,090
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5288,406
MashhadIran 10,7206,661
Malin HeadIreland 5,9373,689
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7854,837
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3535,190
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4475,249
MilanItaly 7,5194,672
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4734,644
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8574,883
ManIvory Coast 9,1095,660
MaebashiJapan 9,6606,003
MaizuruJapan 9,9366,175
MakurazakiJapan 10,5766,572
MatsueJapan 10,0456,242
MatsumotoJapan 9,7306,046
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2106,345
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0506,867
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8176,101
MishimaJapan 9,7846,080
MitoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8446,117
MiyakoJapan 9,2195,729
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4437,111
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4946,521
MiyazakiJapan 10,4596,499
MombetsuJapan 8,7345,428
MoriokaJapan 9,2555,751
MuroranJapan 9,0315,612
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1996,338
MutsuJapan 9,1115,662
Ma’AnJordan 10,3146,409
MafraqJordan 10,1366,299
MombasaKenya 13,6458,479
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0818,750
MaseruLesotho 14,6139,080
MonroviaLiberia 8,9675,572
MisratahLibya 8,8825,519
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1099,389
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1319,403
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7009,756
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3269,524
MakhangaMalawi 14,3368,908
MangochiMalawi 14,1838,813
MwmosaMalawi 14,3368,908
MzimbaMalawi 13,8578,611
MzuzuMalawi 13,8538,609
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6779,120
MersingMalaysia 14,6099,078
MiriMalaysia 14,0188,711
MaleMaldives 14,5369,033
MenakaMali 9,2355,739
MoptiMali 8,8425,494
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8836,141
MazatlanMexico 2,5661,595
MeridaMexico 2,5471,583
Mexico CityMexico 2,7501,709
MonterreyMexico 2,0961,302
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7611,715
MaantyMongolia 9,6976,026
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8856,143
MatadMongolia 9,5245,918
MurenMongolia 9,5605,940
MarrakechMorocco 7,3024,538
MeknesMorocco 7,3344,558
MideltMorocco 7,4744,645
MaputoMozambique 14,8039,199
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6349,094
MandalayMyanmar 12,6537,863
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7847,944
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6628,490
MindatMyanmar 12,7457,920
MonywaMyanmar 12,6537,863
MyeikMyanmar 13,6628,490
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2637,620
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9394,312
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9938,074
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3008,265
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4288,345
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5652,215
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5962,234
MagariaNiger 9,9736,197
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1896,332
MaradiNiger 9,7976,088
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3836,452
MakurdiNigeria 10,3586,437
MinnaNigeria 10,0556,248
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4076,467
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
MajisOman 11,8467,361
MasirahOman 12,3237,658
Muscat  Oman 11,9987,456
MultanPakistan 11,6597,245
MurreePakistan 11,2867,013
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8547,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0304,990
MoyobambaPeru 5,7653,582
MactanPhilippines 12,9268,032
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6607,867
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6074,106
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5257,162
MagadanRussia 7,1394,437
MahackalaRussia 9,6245,980
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8474,255
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8464,254
MarkovoRussia 5,9843,718
MinusinskRussia 9,1785,703
MogocaRussia 8,7365,429
MoscowRussia 8,0364,994
MurmanskRussia 6,7454,192
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0496,866
MatamSenegal 8,0294,989
MogadishuSomalia 13,4848,379
MadridSpain 7,0364,372
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0314,369
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6004,723
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2214,487
MelillaSpain 7,4254,614
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4044,601
MalakalSudan 11,9157,404
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7179,145
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3074,541
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9218,029
Mae SariangThailand 13,0458,106
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1968,200
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0748,125
MalatyaTurkey 9,6656,006
MersinTurkey 9,6465,994
MuglaTurkey 9,2775,765
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3273,932
ManstonUk 6,6574,137
MeloUruguay 9,3405,804
MercedesUruguay 9,2715,761
MontevideoUruguay 9,5055,907
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,482921
Madison, FlUsa 1,6761,041
Madison, InUsa 868540
Madison, NeUsa 348216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 331206
Manhattan, KsUsa 599372
Manitowoc, WiUsa 460286
Marble Hill, MoUsa 761473
Marengo, IlUsa 401249
Marion, InUsa 673418
Marion, NcUsa 1,289801
Marquette, MichiganUsa 558347
Marshall, TxUsa 1,238769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,381858
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4282,752
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,054655
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8381,142
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 739459
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,098682
Mcpherson, KsUsa 688428
Medford, WiUsa 292182
Mellette, SdUsa 472294
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 999621
Mena, ArUsa 963599
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,321821
Mexia, TxUsa 1,358844
Mexico, MoUsa 529329
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3111,436
Midland, TxUsa 1,513940
Milan, MnUsa 258160
Milbank, SdUsa 313194
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,028639
Milford, DeUsa 1,6151,003
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,487924
Millen, GaUsa 1,562971
Millport, OhUsa 1,057657
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8131,127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 449279
Minden, NeUsa 549341
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13886
Minonk, IlUsa 469292
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6561,029
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,511939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 338210
Monmouth, IlUsa 353219
Monroe, NcUsa 1,455904
Montevideo, MnUsa 258160
Montgomery AlUsa 1,401870
Montrose, CoUsa 1,379857
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,572977
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7001,056
Morganton, NcUsa 1,289801
Moro, OrUsa 2,1931,363
Morris, MnUsa 334208
Morrison, IlUsa 345214
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,281796
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 841523
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 337209
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 672418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7631,095
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 727452
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,052654
Muskegon, MiUsa 577359
Muskogee, OkUsa 895556
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4672,776
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2282,627
MaracayVenezuela 4,4652,774
MaturinVenezuela 4,7632,960
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3412,698
MeridaVenezuela 4,4512,766
MagoyeZambia 13,7048,516
MansaZambia 13,4288,344
MbalaZambia 13,4418,353
MfuweZambia 13,8368,598
MisamfuZambia 13,5358,411
MonguZambia 13,2948,261
MpikaZambia 13,6918,508
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9158,647
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7228,527
MumbwaZambia 13,6018,452
MwinilungaZambia 13,1328,160
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2628,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -