Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albert Lea, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albert Lea, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albert Lea, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8386,735
ShkoderAlbania 8,3735,203
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9924,966
SaltaArgentina 8,1315,053
San AntonioArgentina 9,8066,093
San LuisArgentina 8,9815,581
San RafaelArgentina 9,0595,630
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3915,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4765,267
SarmientoArgentina 10,2076,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4618,986
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4548,982
SalzburgAustria 7,5634,700
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7876,082
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0186,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9016,152
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0783,155
SaveBenin 9,8576,125
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4914,655
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1695,076
SalvadorBrazil 8,3955,217
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1015,655
SantaremBrazil 6,4083,982
SantosBrazil 8,9155,540
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6495,375
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9664,329
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8694,890
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1415,681
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9145,539
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8175,479
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0834,401
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8145,477
São PauloBrazil 8,8585,505
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6175,355
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3773,963
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0605,008
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2445,123
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6175,355
SobralBrazil 7,4564,633
SoureBrazil 6,6384,125
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8284,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4925,898
SurubimBrazil 8,1365,056
SadovoBulgaria 8,6695,387
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6275,361
SofiaBulgaria 8,5425,308
SiemreapCambodia 13,4398,351
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6601,653
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,465910
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1781,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8811,790
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1911,362
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,370851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 763474
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2721,412
Scott, SkCanada 1,498931
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1701,349
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3731,474
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7241,071
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7512,331
Simcoe, OnCanada 689428
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 728452
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0031,245
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7161,688
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7151,687
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3281,446
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,309814
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,317818
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6201,628
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8854,279
SalCape Verde 7,1684,454
SantiagoChile 8,8825,519
SewellChile 8,9525,563
ShanghaiChina 10,9686,816
ShantouChina 11,9537,428
ShenyangChina 9,8326,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6302,256
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0572,521
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8552,395
SibenikCroatia 8,0364,993
SplitCroatia 8,0845,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1124,420
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7684,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4562,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5972,235
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5322,195
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4442,140
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5222,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5532,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4222,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5162,185
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6322,257
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5062,179
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4192,125
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3792,100
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5612,213
San GabrielEcuador 5,0293,125
SalloumEgypt 9,5865,957
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8046,092
SohagEgypt 10,4116,469
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3556,435
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3522,083
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1386,922
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6884,156
StrasbourgFrance 7,2044,477
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0113,735
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7223,556
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3535,812
SchleswigGermany 6,9034,290
StuttgartGermany 7,2784,523
SamosGreece 9,1555,689
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9115,538
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1855,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6162,247
SiguiriGuinea 8,6705,387
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2392,013
SzegedHungary 8,0715,015
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8044,849
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8212,996
SagarIndia 12,4677,747
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2897,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0348,099
SemnanIran 10,5866,578
ShahroudIran 10,5556,559
ShirazIran 11,1706,941
ShannonIreland 5,9763,713
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5464,689
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1965,093
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4885,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6604,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4105,226
SigonellaItaly 8,4715,264
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4105,847
SagaJapan 10,3846,453
SaigoJapan 9,9626,190
SakaiJapan 10,0286,232
SakataJapan 9,3925,836
SapporoJapan 8,9475,560
SaseboJapan 10,4206,475
SendaiJapan 9,3985,840
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3066,405
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2896,394
ShinjoJapan 9,3835,831
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1016,277
ShirakawaJapan 9,5355,925
ShizuokaJapan 9,8246,105
SumotoJapan 10,0616,252
SuttsuJapan 9,0245,608
SuwaJapan 9,7416,053
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7175,417
SavannakhetLaos 13,0748,125
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4574,634
SiluteLithuania 7,4194,610
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5035,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2619,483
SalimaMalawi 14,0788,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6668,492
SibuMalaysia 14,3188,897
SanMali 8,8735,514
SegouMali 8,7635,445
SikassoMali 8,9555,565
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0639,982
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0611,902
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9626,191
SainshandMongolia 9,8996,151
SafiMorocco 7,1684,454
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2934,532
SittweMyanmar 12,8948,013
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4313,996
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6803,530
SaiqOman 12,0287,474
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4987,766
SurOman 12,1517,551
SialkotPakistan 11,4597,121
SibbiPakistan 11,6557,242
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6485,374
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8204,238
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8968,014
SandomierzPoland 7,7994,846
SniezkaPoland 7,4934,656
SuwalkiPoland 7,5844,713
SzczecinPoland 7,2404,499
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8794,275
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6673,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7942,358
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,18810,060
Satu MareRomania 8,0915,028
SibiuRomania 8,3185,169
SulinaRomania 8,6575,379
SadrinskRussia 8,7205,418
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4084,604
SalekhardRussia 7,6464,751
SaratovRussia 8,7315,426
SejmcanRussia 6,8224,239
SelagoncyRussia 7,5684,703
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0865,024
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5935,340
SmolenskRussia 7,9224,923
SociRussia 9,2575,753
SortovalaRussia 7,2764,522
SuntarRussia 7,9284,927
SurgutRussia 8,2915,152
SverdlovskRussia 8,5825,333
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8704,890
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0142,494
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7876,703
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7169,145
SingaporeSingapore 14,7209,147
SliacSlovakia 7,8314,866
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1126,283
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9636,191
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8704,269
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9534,321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8254,241
SevilleSpain 7,0724,394
SennarSudan 11,6937,266
ShambatSudan 11,4357,106
ShendiSudan 11,4007,084
StenseleSweden 6,5324,059
StockholmSweden 6,9704,331
StorlienSweden 6,4504,008
SundsvallSweden 6,7184,175
SantisSwitzerland 7,3944,595
SongeaTanzania 13,9108,644
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0228,092
SongkhlaThailand 14,1908,818
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4088,332
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0118,707
SurinThailand 13,2858,256
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5195,915
SokodeTogo 9,6806,015
SfaxTunisia 8,4065,224
SousseTunisia 8,3195,170
SamsunTurkey 9,3165,789
SiirtTurkey 9,8916,147
SivasTurkey 9,4925,898
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7376,672
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2823,904
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8573,640
SarataUkraine 8,5775,330
SarnyUkraine 7,9844,961
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9055,534
SumyUkraine 8,3735,203
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7147,279
SaltoUruguay 9,0915,649
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4131,500
Safford, AzUsa 1,8671,160
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7041,059
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0151,252
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 599372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 481299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6440
Salem, InUsa 803499
Salem, OrUsa 2,3511,461
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,560970
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,502933
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6331,015
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3951,488
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5241,569
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7942,358
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 374232
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5301,572
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5121,561
Santuck, ScUsa 1,369851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 772480
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6641,034
Scott City, KsUsa 898558
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 858533
Scottsburg, InUsa 803499
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2811,417
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2781,416
Sedan, KsUsa 763474
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2631,406
Selma, AlUsa 1,410876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Seymour, InUsa 803499
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 943586
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,090677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,246774
Sioux City, IaUsa 282175
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 271168
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 616383
Southport, NcUsa 1,7051,060
Sparta, IlUsa 685425
Spencer, WvUsa 1,153717
Spickard, MoUsa 379236
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9221,194
Spooner, WiUsa 269167
Springfield, IlUsa 522324
Springfield, MissouriUsa 713443
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3373,317
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 219136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 600373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 461287
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6151,004
State College, PaUsa 1,314816
State University, MsUsa 1,243773
State University, NmUsa 1,7591,093
Staunton, VaUsa 1,346836
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,164723
Steffenville, MoUsa 421262
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4211,504
Storm Lake, IaUsa 187116
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7321,077
Subiaco, ArUsa 963599
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6461,023
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1071,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 518322
Syracuse, NeUsa 365227
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,393866
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5466,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4702,778
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7072,925
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3703,337
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3694,579
SocotraYemen 12,9318,035
SenangaZambia 13,3668,306
SerenjeZambia 13,7008,513
SeshekeZambia 13,5498,420
SolweziZambia 13,3198,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -